Staff Directory

Office

Kathryn Wess, Principal
[email protected]

Meghan Maher,  Assistant Principal
[email protected]

Brenda Rotach, Administrative Secretary
Machele White, IEP Secretary

Early Childhood (Minnows)

Teacher                          Instructional Assistant

Wayne Kern                   Cindy Maher
[email protected]

Alison Johnson                                Brandon Davis
[email protected]  

Christina Bannister                   Jan Heath
[email protected]        

Caitlin Donnelly               Jessica Lyell
[email protected]

Lisa Kelly                                         Justine Carter
[email protected]

Intermediate Elementary (Starfish) 

Teacher                          Instructional Assistant

Kristina Powell                  Dawn Lowry
[email protected]

Miriam Diaz                                        Anita Brown
[email protected]

Sara Berlin                                          Tracey Marin
  [email protected]                                   

Gabriela Young                          
[email protected]

High School (Rainbow Fish)

Teacher                          Instructional Assistant

Lucas Dayton                                  Avis Singletary-Graves 
[email protected]



Veronica Lockett                            Nicholas Smith
[email protected]     


Sarah Clinton                            Stacey Davis
[email protected]

Mary Wiley                                          Rebecca Dangerfield
[email protected]

High School (Beach Club)

Teacher                          Instructional Assistant

Anthea Lowe                      William Mack
[email protected]


Leslie Richards                       Beverly Tripp
[email protected]

Jeffrey Matthews                     Ruth Cromer
[email protected]

Matthew Mahony                        Jessica Ratliff
[email protected],org     

Brett Born  Bria Townes
[email protected]

Special Area Teachers

Art: Ellen Cahoon   [email protected]
                                Darlene Wolinski   [email protected]

Music:                 Katherine Angerer  [email protected]

Library: Jody Herpin   [email protected]

Phys Ed:            William Baublitz   [email protected]

Physical Therapy Team

Laura Arnett                                      [email protected]
Tiffany Klein   [email protected]
                      Sandy Leoni - MOVE Assistant

Occupational Therapy Team

Catherine Keir     [email protected]                       
Sarah Quirk            [email protected]                                                                             

Nurses  443-809-1483

Sabanam Shrestha [email protected]
Nicole Pugliese [email protected]
Malka Esterson  [email protected]
Donna Lohn, H.A.

Speech Team                                               

Mohan Singh  [email protected]   
Debra Christie    [email protected]                     

Assistive Technology Specialist

Heather Donatelli
[email protected]

Behavior Specialist

Peter Schmidt                                   Derrick Watts, Assistant
[email protected]   

Elizabeth Kartal
[email protected] 

IEP Chair                          Social Worker
Maria Jackson                             Latina Howard    443-809-5759
[email protected]                    lhow[email protected]    
  
Vocational                               S.T.A.T. Teacher
 Abigail Karey                                Debra Strong
[email protected]                            [email protected]       

ESOL                                                  Psychologist
Jaqueline Lesh                             Colleen Bachman
                                                               [email protected]

Itinerant Vision
Dave Amos